Campus — Cadet Leadership

Cadet Leadership

First Captain, Jonathan Nelson, leads the 86th Corps of Cadets in Parade.

First Captain, Jonathan Nelson, leads the 86th Corps of Cadets in Parade.

The Valley Forge Military Academy & College Corps of Cadets is considered to be a cadet run Corps, with adult oversight. The cadet leaders are trained extensively before the arrival of new cadets and returning veteran cadets, to be responsible for the discipline, accountability, training, morale, appearance and general efficiency of the Corps. The conduct of plebe training and the fair treatment of all cadets are their responsibility.

2013-14 Cadet Promotions (PDF)

2014 Horsemanship Awards

2014 Chapel Awards

2014 Mother’s Day Awards

2014 Choir Ribbon

2014 President’s Award

2014 Order of Anthony Wayne

2014 Alumni Swords

2014 Band Awards

2014 Awards

General Orders #35 – May 6, 2014

General Orders #33 – April 17, 2014

2013-14 Anthony Wayne Legion Guard

General Orders #33 – April 8, 2014

General Orders #32 – April 7, 2014

General Orders #31 – March 24, 2014

General Orders #30 – March 19, 2014

General Orders #29 – February 27, 2014

General Orders #28 – February 26, 2014

General Orders #26 – February 12, 2014

General Orders #25 – January 31, 2014

General Orders #24 – January 29, 2014

General Orders #23 – January 27, 2014

General Orders #22 – January 24, 2014

August – December 2013 Promotions:

General Orders #19 – December 16, 2013

General Orders #18 – December 5, 2013

General Orders #17 – November 19, 2013

General Orders #16 – November 14, 2013

General Orders #13 – November 6, 2013

General Orders #12 – November 5, 2013

General Orders #11 – October 18, 2013 (Amended)

General Orders #11 – October 16, 2013

General Orders #10 – October 14, 2013

General Orders #9 – October 7, 2013

General Orders #8 – October 1, 2013

General Orders #7 – September 5, 2013

General Orders #6 – August 29, 2013

General Order #5 – August 20, 2013

2013-14 Cadet Honor Council

2013-2014 Make List Appointments of Cadet Officers and Noncommissioned Officers in the Corps of Cadets, Valley Forge Military Academy and College.

2013-14 Cadet Officer & Non-commissioned Officer Appointments (PDF)

To Be Cadet First Captain, Regimental Commander:

Class

Jonathan Nelson CS

 

To Be Cadet Second Captain, Regimental Executive Officer:

Class

Nilven Ramos-Torres CS

 

To Be Cadet Third Captain, College Battalion Commander:

Class

Corey Hinson CS

 

To Be Cadet Fourth Captain, Academy Battalion Commander:

Class

John Ensle I

 

To Be Cadet Captain:

Class

Yijia Gui Company Commander A Company I
Alex Dapkiewicz Company Commander B Company I
Anthony Fuoco Company Commander Band CS
Parker O’Donnell Company Commander C Company I
Tyler Langford Company Commander D Troop CS
Simon Rowan Company Commander E Battery I
Ryan Niessner Company Commander Field Music CS
Matthew Scheffer Company Commander G Company CS
Samantha Kutcher Company Commander H Company CS
Justin Shaller Company Commander I Company CS
Erik Moessner Regimental Training Officer H Company CF
Austin McBride Regimental Provost Marshal A Company I
Dennis Davenport Regimental Quartermaster H Company CF
Crockett Oaks Regimental Athletics Officer H Company CS

 

To Be Cadet Regimental Sergeant Major:

Class

Latrisha Allen CS

 

To Be Cadet Sergeant Major:

Class

Eric Haynes (College Battalion) CS
Zhiwei Yang (Academy Battalion) I

 

To Be Drum Major, Band:

Class

Geon Ju (Terry) Kim II
To Be Color Sergeant:

Class

Louis Sarkozy – Color Guard Commander II

To be Cadet First Lieutenant

Stanislav Eliseykin Executive Officer A Company I
Do Jin Park Executive Officer B Company I
David Gordon Executive Officer Band I
Rodrigo Represas Executive Officer C Company I
TBA Executive Officer with additional duty as Stable Officer D Troop
Chase Burrell Executive Officer E Battery I
TBA Executive Officer Field Music
Richard Matthews Executive Officer G Company CS
Nicholas Baker Executive Officer H Company CS
Ryan Donovan Executive Officer I Company CS
Michael Suarez College Battalion Executive Officer I Company CS
TBA Academy Battalion Executive Officer
Kyle Frenkiel Quartermaster Officer, Academy Battalion B Company I
Shana Malauulu Regimental Public Affairs Officer G Company CF
John Callaway Regimental Communications / IT Officer G Company CS

 

To be Cadet Second Lieutenant

Class

Richard Zawrotny Platoon Leader A Company I
Evan Allen Platoon Leader A Company I
Benito Arias Platoon Leader B Company I
Caleb Shimp Platoon Leader B Company I
Hilary Esposito Platoon Leader Band CS
Sean McGill Platoon Leader C Company I
Luke Whipple Platoon Leader C Company I
TBA Platoon Leader D Troop
Peter Chelebogiannis Platoon Leader E Battery I
TBA Platoon Leader Field Music
Samuel McAninch Platoon Leader G Company CS
Thomas Landis Platoon Leader G Company CS
John Wenk Platoon Leader H Company CS
Nicholas Diasio Platoon Leader H Company CS
Morgan Nester Platoon Leader I Company CS
Aidan Martinez Platoon Leader I Company CS
Julian Ebanks Motor Officer E Battery I
Omar Alotaibi Adjutant / Admissions Officer, College Battalion G Company CS
To Be Cadet First Sergeant:

Class

Corey Zinck First Sergeant A Company I
Mouhammed Camara First Sergeant B Company II
Ruth Chamorro First Sergeant Band CS
Panit Nakajitti First Sergeant C Company I
TBA First Sergeant D Troop
Kang Xue First Sergeant E Battery I
Bethuel Eliacin First Sergeant Field Music II
Derek Yates First Sergeant G Company CS
Matthew Gabriele First Sergeant H Company CS
Thomas Mesunas First Sergeant I Company CS

 

To be Cadet Master Sergeant

Class

William Kliefoth Platoon Sergeant A Company II
Daniel Lacey Platoon Sergeant A Company I
Henry Garcia Platoon Sergeant B Company II
Hanzhao Gui Platoon Sergeant B Company I
Kwami Evans Platoon Sergeant Band I
Bennett Johnson Platoon Sergeant C Company I
Chauncey Dewey Platoon Sergeant C Company II
TBA Platoon Sergeant D Troop
Michael McInerney Platoon Sergeant E Battery I
Simon Kim Platoon Sergeant G Company CS
Timothy Balinsat Platoon Sergeant G Company CS
Joseph Devonshire Platoon Sergeant H Company CS
Matthew Judd Platoon Sergeant H Company CS
Jacob Outland Platoon Sergeant I Company CS
Nicholas Coyne Platoon Sergeant I Company CS
Wesley King Acadey Battalion Hospital NCO B Company II
Young Sheng Concert master Band II

 

To be Cadet Sergeant First Class

Class

Aaron Still-Lock Administrative Sergeant A Company I
Qitao Wu Administrative Sergeant B Company II
Johnathan Ha Administrative Sergeant Band II
Vladimir Korol Administrative Sergeant C Company III
TBA Administrative Sergeant D Troop
Song Tong He Administrative Sergeant E Battery I
Michael Morrissey Administrative Sergeant Field Music CS
William Abrams Administrative Sergeant G Company CS
Alexander Wanger Administrative Sergeant H Company CS
Richard Ruot Administrative Sergeant I Company CF
Haoyang Dong Supply Sergeant A Company I
Feng Guo Supply Sergeant B Company I
John Oliver Supply Sergeant Band CS
Devon Williams Supply Sergeant C Company III
Jianrui Li Supply Sergeant E Battery II
Mylon Blackmore Supply Sergeant G Company CS
Alexander Skelly Supply Sergeant H Company CS
TBA Supply Sergeant I Company CS
Bohan Chen Ordnance NCO / Assistant Supply B Company II
Christopher Byrd Band Librarian Band IV
Nicholas Nuila Equipment Manager Band II
To be Cadet Staff Sergeant

Class

Sandy Saddler Ordnance NCO/Assistant Supply C Company III
Yaohui Wang Ordnance NCO/Assistant Supply A Company I
Dillon Gladwell Squad Leader A Company III
Philip Levenson Squad Leader A Company II
Trevor Buggs Squad Leader Band II
John Cary Squad Leader Band III
Che Zonga Squad Leader Band III
Niall Gallagher Squad Leader Band II
Michael Moseley Squad Leader Band CS
Seth Bonzelet Squad Leader C Company III
Matthew Horsky Squad Leader C Company III
Elias Jesus Squad Leader C Company III
Cheng Jia Li Squad Leader C Company III
Eniola Aderonmu Squad Leader C Company III
David Litovsky Squad Leader C Company III
Marco Settinieri Squad Leader E Battery III
Jerome Hay Squad Leader Field Music III
Anthony Howard Squad Leader Field Music III

To be Cadet Sergeant:

Class

Fang Meng Lu Squad Leader C Company IV
Matthew McKenzie Squad Leader C Company IV
Damien Frombach Squad Leader C Company V
Ashar Chaudhry Squad Leader C Company IV
Liam Winters Squad Leader D Troop IV
Chengye Wu Team Leader B Company III
Victor Ochei Team Leader C Company III
Ty Thomas Team Leader Band III
Wei Xun Wang Team Leader Band II
Cassius Christie Team Leader Band II

 

To be Cadet Corporal:

Class

Romeo Logiurato Team Leader C Company V
Alexander Rusin Team Leader C Company V
Seamus Mooney Team Leader Band III